Consolidated Statement of Financial Position

 Assets

(in thousands of Euro)
31.12.201631.12.2015
10.Cash and cash equivalents3434
20.Financial assets held for trading47,393259
40.Available for sale financial assets374,2293,221,533
60.Due from banks1,393,35895,352
70.Loans to customers5,928,2123,437,136
120.Property. plant and equipment110,34852,163
130.Intangible assets14,9817,170
 of which:  
 ::- goodwill799820
140.Tax assets581,01661,737
 a) current87,83622,315
 b) deferred493,18039,422
  of which as per Italian law 214/2011191,417-
160.Other assets249,57482,336
 Total assets8,699,1456,957,720

 Liabilities and equity

(in thousands of Euro)
31.12.201631.12.2015
10.Due to banks503,964662,985
20.Due to customers5,045,1365,487,476
30.Outstanding securities1,488,556 
40.Financial liabilities held for trading48,47821
80.Tax liabilities24,92525,549
 a) current4914,153
 b) deferred24,43421,396
100.Other liabilities337,325204,598
110.Post-employment benefits7,6601,453
120.Provisions for risks and charges24,3182,171
 b) other reserves24,3182,171
140.Valuation reserves(5,445)5,739
170.Reserves383,835298,856
180.Share premiums101,77658,900
190.Share capital53,81153,811
200.Treasury shares (-)(3,187)(5,805)
210.Non-controlling interests (+ / -)48-
220.Profit (loss) for the period (+/-)687,945161,966
 Total liabilities and equity8,699,1456,957,720